Privacy Policy and General Agreements

eduScrum®.org/.nl/.de/.com Websites  and AgileLivingRoom.org and AgileLivingRoom.com

Postal address: Spuisluis 61, 2408 PR Alphen aan den Rijn, Netherlands

Email: info@eduscrum.nl

Willy Wijnands Phone +31644086315

and Kristina Fritsch, Steinstraße 3a, 51580 Reichshof/Stein, Deutschland Email: eduScrum@Agile-Living-Room.com

Leer Kracht Centrum eduScrum

GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation)

 PRIVACY POLICY  

 

Leer Kracht Centrum eduScrum (the “Company”) is committed to protecting the privacy of its users.

 

This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) is designed to help you understand what information we gather, how we use it, what we do to protect it, and to assist you in making informed decisions when using our Service.

 

Unless otherwise indicated below, this Privacy Policy applies to any website that references this Privacy Policy, any Company website, as well as any data the Company may collect across partnered and unaffiliated sites.

 

The terms “we,” “us,” and “our” refer to the Company. “You” refers to you, as a user of Service.

 

  1. CONSENT

By accessing our Service, you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use, and you consent to our collection, storage, use and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy. In addition, by using our Service, or services across partnered and unaffiliated sites, you are accepting the policies and practices described in this Privacy Policy.

 

Each time you visit our website, or use the Service, and any time you voluntarily provide us with information, you agree that you are consenting to our collection, use and disclosure of the information that you provide, and you are consenting to receive emails or otherwise be contacted, as described in this Privacy Policy. 

 

Whether or not you register or create any kind of account with us, this Privacy Policy applies to all users of the website and the Service.

 

  1. INFORMATION WE COLLECT

We may collect both “Non-Personal Information” and “Personal Information” about you. “NonPersonal Information” includes information that cannot be used to personally identify you, such as anonymous usage data, general demographic information we may collect, referring/exit pages and URLs, platform types, preferences you submit and preferences that are generated based on the data you submit and number of clicks.

 

“Personal Information” includes information that can be used to personally identify you, such as your name, address and email address.

 

In addition, we may also track information provided to us by your browser or by our mobile application when you view or use the Service, such as the website you came from (known as the “referring URL”), the type of browser you use, the device from which you connected to the Service, the time and date of access, and other information that does not personally identify you.

 

We use this information for, among other things, the operation of the Service, to maintain the quality of the Service, to provide general statistics regarding use of the Service and for other business purposes. We track this information using cookies, or small text files which include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to a user’s browser from our servers and are stored on the user’s computer hard drive. Sending a cookie to a user’s browser enables us to collect Non-Personal Information about that user and keep a record of the user’s preferences when utilizing our services, both on an individual and aggregate basis.

The Company may use both persistent and session cookies; persistent cookies remain on your computer after you close your session and until you delete them, while session cookies expire when you close your browser. Persistent cookies can be removed by following your Internet browser help file directions. If you choose to disable cookies, some areas of the Service may not work properly.

 

  1. HOW WE USE AND SHARE INFORMATION

Personal Information: In general, we do not sell, trade, rent or otherwise share your Personal Information with third parties without your consent. We may share your Personal Information with vendors and other third-party providers who are performing services for the Company. In general, the vendors and third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide for the Company.

 

Non-Personal Information: In general, we use Non-Personal Information to help us improve the Service and customize the user experience. We also aggregate Non-Personal Information in order to track trends and analyze use patterns of the Service. This Privacy Policy does not limit in any way our use or disclosure of Non-Personal Information and we reserve the right to use and disclose such Non-Personal Information to our partners, advertisers and other third parties at our sole discretion.

HOW WE PROTECT INFORMATION
We implement reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices in order to protect your Personal Information and ensure that such Personal Information is not accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed. However, these measures do not guarantee that your information will not be accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed by breach of such precautions. 

 

By using our Service, you acknowledge that you understand and agree to assume these risks.

 

  1. YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING THE USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You have the right at any time to prevent us from contacting you for marketing purposes. Please note that notwithstanding the promotional preferences you indicate by either unsubscribing or opting out in the Settings section of the Site, we may continue to send you administrative emails including, for example, periodic updates to our Privacy Policy.

 

  1. LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

As part of the Service, we may provide links to or compatibility with other websites or applications. However, we are not responsible for the privacy practices employed by those websites or the information or content they contain. This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected by us through the Service. 

 

Therefore, this Privacy Policy does not apply to your use of a third-party website accessed by selecting a link via our Service. To the extent that you access or use the Service through or on another website or application, then the privacy policy of that other website or application will apply to your access or use of that site or application. We encourage our users to read the privacy statements of other websites before proceeding to use them.

 

  1. AGE OF CONSENT

By using the Service, you represent that you are at least 18 years of age.  

 

  1. CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

The Company reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use at any time. If we decide to change this Privacy Policy, we will post these changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it. 

 

Any such modifications become effective upon your continued access to and/or use of the Service five (5) days after we first post the changes on the website or otherwise provide you with notice of such modifications.

 

It is your sole responsibility to check this website from time to time to view any such changes to the terms of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to any changes, if and when such changes may be made to this Privacy Policy, you must cease access to this website. If you have provided your email address to us, you give us permission to email you for the purpose of notification as described in this Privacy Policy.

 

  1. EMAIL COMMUNICATIONS & OPTING OUT

We will send you Service-related announcements on occasions when it is necessary to do so. For instance, if our Service is temporarily suspended for maintenance, or a new enhancement is released, which will affect the way you use our Service, we might send you an email.  Generally, you may not opt-out of these communications, which are not promotional in nature. 

 

Based upon the Personal Information that you provide us, we may communicate with you in response to your inquiries to provide the services you request and to manage your account. We will communicate with you by email or telephone, in accordance with your wishes. 

 

We may also use your Personal Information to send you updates and other promotional communications. If you no longer wish to receive those email updates, you may opt-out of receiving them by following the instructions included in each update or communication.

  1. CONTACT US & WITHDRAWING CONSENT

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy or the practices of this Site, or wish to withdraw your consent for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your Personal Information, please contact us by sending an email to Willy Wijnands.

 

 

eduScrum® 

General terms and conditions for the supply of services

 

In these general terms and conditions, the following terms are used in the sense set out below, unless explicitly indicated otherwise or if the context dictates otherwise:

1. Definitions 

1.1. eduScrum®: The user of these general terms and conditions; Leer Kracht Centrum eduScrum® located at the Spuisluis 61 in Alphen aan den Rijn, registered with the Chamber of Commerce under K.v.K. number 27381018. 

       1.2. Client: The party that carries out or intends to carry out a training course.  

       1.3. Training: The education to be provided by eduScrum® within the framework of an agreement between eduScrum® and the Client in the form of a course, education, training, coaching trajectory, workshop and similar training.   

       1.4. Terms and Conditions: These general terms and conditions.  

 

2. Applicability of conditions 

2.1. These Terms and Conditions form an integral part of all quotations and offers of eduScrum® and apply to all agreements concluded between eduScrum® and Client(s).   

3. Performance of the contract  

3.1. eduScrum® shall make every effort to fulfil its obligations under the agreement to the best of its ability.  

3.2. eduScrum® is only in default after it has been declared to be in default by the Client by means of a written reminder, in which a reasonable period of time for compliance is granted and compliance is also not forthcoming within this period.    

 

4.   Employees  

       4.1. eduScrum® is permitted to use third parties in the performance of an assignment. 

5.  Cooperation by Client  

5.1. The Client shall provide the information and cooperation deemed necessary by eduScrum® in all reasonableness for the execution of the agreement in a timely manner.  
5.2. To the extent necessary, the Client shall ensure that the necessary permission is obtained from legal representatives of minor participants in courses or training courses and the use of sound and/or video material recorded during courses or training courses. 

6.Tarifs

6.1. All prices and rates are free of turnover tax (VAT) and other levies imposed by the government. Entered in the CRKBO (Central Register for Short Vocational Education) register.
6.2. Travel times, travel and accommodation costs and other special costs associated with the work are not included in the prices and rates and may be charged separately.
6.3. eduScrum® has the right to adjust prices and rates annually in the event of long-term agreements that last longer than one year.

7.Payments

        7.1. The invoices must be paid by the Client within fourteen (14) days.
        7.2. If the Client fails to pay the amounts due within the agreed term, the Client will owe the statutory interest referred to in Article 6:119a of the Dutch          Civil Code on the outstanding amount without any notice of default being required.
       7.3. If the Client fails to fulfill an obligation towards eduScrum®, eduScrum® is entitled to suspend the fulfillment of his obligations until his claim has            been met. 

8.Course material and Training

8.1. Without the prior written consent of eduScrum® , the Client is not permitted to reproduce (course) material provided by eduScrum® or to repeat or change the education course or training. 

9.Intellectual Property Rights

9.1. All intellectual property rights to works developed by eduScrum®, including course material, shall remain vested in eduScrum®.
9.2. Intellectual property rights shall only be transferred if this has been expressly agreed in writing between the parties.
9.3. In the event of the transfer of an intellectual property right, eduScrum® reserves the right, with the ideas, designs, documentation, etc. that have led to the work in which the intellectual property to be transferred rests, to develop similar or derivative works, to use or exploit them for itself or for other parties, and to reuse or exploit parts.
9.4. The intellectual property rights with regard to video or other images and sound recordings, made during the execution of the assignment, shall be vested in eduScrum®.

10.Secrecy and data protection

10.1. Parties are mutually obliged to maintain the confidentiality of any information provided of which they know, or can reasonably suspect, that it is confidential.

10.2. The parties will take appropriate measures to protect information so that the confidentiality of the information provided is maintained.
10.3. The Client and eduScrum® shall ensure that employees and any third parties working for them are aware of the obligations laid down in Articles 10.1 and 10.2 of these Terms and shall ensure that employees shall strictly comply with these obligations. 

11. Privacy

11.1. If any Agreement involves the processing of personal data by eduScrum® , eduScrum® shall be the processor of the data as referred to in the Dutch Data Protection Act (Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens). The Client shall remain responsible as referred to in the Personal Data Protection Act.

11.2. The Client guarantees the lawfulness of any use of personal data, the processing thereof, the purpose of the use and exchange of personal data within the framework of this Agreement. 
11.3. The Client shall indemnify eduScrum® against claims by the Dutch Data Protection Authority
(College Bescherming Persoonsgegevens) and other parties involved as referred to in the Dutch Data Protection Act (Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens), as well as against the costs incurred by eduScrum® as a result of a claim as referred to in this paragraph.

12. Training

12.1. It is the trained and certified eduScrum® teachers and trainers without prior written consent from eduScrum® not permitted, training courses or give workshops, for non-commercial and commercial use and/or disseminate material made available in any form.

13. Liability

13.1. The liability of eduScrum® for an attributable failure in the performance of the agreement is limited to direct damage up to a maximum amount equal to the amount paid by the Client in the three months prior to the occurrence of the damage to eduScrum® under the agreement or, if a fixed price has been agreed, the fixed price of the order. Under no circumstances will the total compensation for direct damage exceed € 3,000 or a maximum of the invoiced amount if this is lower.

13.2. Liability of eduScrum® for any other form of damage, including indirect damage such as loss of profit, (damage) claims of third parties, fines, additional levies, lost revenues or lost savings as well as consequential damage, is expressly excluded.

13.3. The preceding paragraphs of this article do not apply if and insofar as the damage in question is caused by intent or willful recklessness on the part of eduScrum®.

       13.4. The effect of Article 7:404 of the Dutch Civil Code is expressly excluded.

13.5. The Client shall indemnify eduScrum® against any claim from third parties, including staff and/or students, and/or their legal representatives, of the Client, in connection with the assignment.

14. Force majeure

14.1. In the event of force majeure, performance of the agreement and the related obligation(s) shall be suspended in whole or in part for the duration of such force majeure, without either party being liable to pay any compensation in that respect.

14.2. If it is established that fulfillment due to force majeure will be permanently impossible, if the force majeure continues for more than forty (40) working days, each party may dissolve the agreement in whole or in part with immediate effect out of court by means of a registered letter, without being obliged to pay any compensation.

15. Transfer

15.1. The Client is not permitted to transfer the rights under any agreement to a third party without the prior written consent of eduScrum®. After prior consultation with the Client, eduScrum® is permitted to transfer rights under any agreement to a third party.

16. Destruction

16.1. If one of the provisions is null and void or is nullified, this shall not affect the validity of the other provisions of these conditions or of any agreement concluded with eduScrum®. 

17. Amendment to the Conditions

17.1.  eduScrum® is permitted to make proposals to change (a stipulation in) the Conditions or in any agreement.
17.2.  If the Client does not agree with the change of (a stipulation in) the Terms and Conditions or in any agreement, eduScrum® is permitted to terminate the agreement with due observance of a notice period of one month.

18. Duration and termination

18.1 Agreements cannot be terminated prematurely by the Client
18.2 eduScrum® is entitled to terminate any agreement in whole or in part with immediate effect, without being under any obligation to compensate the Client for any damage, if the Client
18.3 The effect of Section 7:408 of the Dutch Civil Code is expressly excluded.
18.4 In the event of termination of the agreement, the provisions relating to confidentiality, liability, intellectual property, applicable law and choice of forum shall remain in full force and effect.

19. Dissolution

19.1 In the event of dissolution of the agreement, no obligations for dissolution shall arise and the dissolution shall only take effect from the date of dissolution.

20. Applicable rate/Forum Choice

20.1 All agreements to which these Terms and Conditions apply are governed by Dutch law.
20.2 Disputes arising out of or in connection with these agreements shall be settled by the competent court in the district of The Hague.
20.3 All agreements are subject to the Dutch court’s jurisdiction to handle the dispute in accordance with Dutch law

 

Leer Kracht Centrum eduScrum

GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation)

 PRIVACY POLICY  

 

Leer Kracht Centrum eduScrum (the “Company”) is committed to protecting the privacy of its users.

 

This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) is designed to help you understand what information we gather, how we use it, what we do to protect it, and to assist you in making informed decisions when using our Service.

 

Unless otherwise indicated below, this Privacy Policy applies to any website that references this Privacy Policy, any Company website, as well as any data the Company may collect across partnered and unaffiliated sites.

 

The terms “we,” “us,” and “our” refer to the Company. “You” refers to you, as a user of Service.

 

  1. CONSENT

By accessing our Service, you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use, and you consent to our collection, storage, use and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy. In addition, by using our Service, or services across partnered and unaffiliated sites, you are accepting the policies and practices described in this Privacy Policy.

 

Each time you visit our website, or use the Service, and any time you voluntarily provide us with information, you agree that you are consenting to our collection, use and disclosure of the information that you provide, and you are consenting to receive emails or otherwise be contacted, as described in this Privacy Policy. 

 

Whether or not you register or create any kind of account with us, this Privacy Policy applies to all users of the website and the Service.

 

  1. INFORMATION WE COLLECT

We may collect both “Non-Personal Information” and “Personal Information” about you. “NonPersonal Information” includes information that cannot be used to personally identify you, such as anonymous usage data, general demographic information we may collect, referring/exit pages and URLs, platform types, preferences you submit and preferences that are generated based on the data you submit and number of clicks.

 

“Personal Information” includes information that can be used to personally identify you, such as your name, address and email address.

 

In addition, we may also track information provided to us by your browser or by our mobile application when you view or use the Service, such as the website you came from (known as the “referring URL”), the type of browser you use, the device from which you connected to the Service, the time and date of access, and other information that does not personally identify you.

 

We use this information for, among other things, the operation of the Service, to maintain the quality of the Service, to provide general statistics regarding use of the Service and for other business purposes. We track this information using cookies, or small text files which include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to a user’s browser from our servers and are stored on the user’s computer hard drive. Sending a cookie to a user’s browser enables us to collect Non-Personal Information about that user and keep a record of the user’s preferences when utilizing our services, both on an individual and aggregate basis.

The Company may use both persistent and session cookies; persistent cookies remain on your computer after you close your session and until you delete them, while session cookies expire when you close your browser. Persistent cookies can be removed by following your Internet browser help file directions. If you choose to disable cookies, some areas of the Service may not work properly.

 

  1. HOW WE USE AND SHARE INFORMATION

Personal Information: In general, we do not sell, trade, rent or otherwise share your Personal Information with third parties without your consent. We may share your Personal Information with vendors and other third-party providers who are performing services for the Company. In general, the vendors and third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide for the Company.

 

Non-Personal Information: In general, we use Non-Personal Information to help us improve the Service and customize the user experience. We also aggregate Non-Personal Information in order to track trends and analyze use patterns of the Service. This Privacy Policy does not limit in any way our use or disclosure of Non-Personal Information and we reserve the right to use and disclose such Non-Personal Information to our partners, advertisers and other third parties at our sole discretion.

HOW WE PROTECT INFORMATION
We implement reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices in order to protect your Personal Information and ensure that such Personal Information is not accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed. However, these measures do not guarantee that your information will not be accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed by breach of such precautions. 

 

By using our Service, you acknowledge that you understand and agree to assume these risks.

 

  1. YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING THE USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You have the right at any time to prevent us from contacting you for marketing purposes. Please note that notwithstanding the promotional preferences you indicate by either unsubscribing or opting out in the Settings section of the Site, we may continue to send you administrative emails including, for example, periodic updates to our Privacy Policy.

 

  1. LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

As part of the Service, we may provide links to or compatibility with other websites or applications. However, we are not responsible for the privacy practices employed by those websites or the information or content they contain. This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected by us through the Service. 

 

Therefore, this Privacy Policy does not apply to your use of a third-party website accessed by selecting a link via our Service. To the extent that you access or use the Service through or on another website or application, then the privacy policy of that other website or application will apply to your access or use of that site or application. We encourage our users to read the privacy statements of other websites before proceeding to use them.

 

  1. AGE OF CONSENT

By using the Service, you represent that you are at least 18 years of age.  

 

  1. CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

The Company reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use at any time. If we decide to change this Privacy Policy, we will post these changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it. 

 

Any such modifications become effective upon your continued access to and/or use of the Service five (5) days after we first post the changes on the website or otherwise provide you with notice of such modifications.

 

It is your sole responsibility to check this website from time to time to view any such changes to the terms of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to any changes, if and when such changes may be made to this Privacy Policy, you must cease access to this website. If you have provided your email address to us, you give us permission to email you for the purpose of notification as described in this Privacy Policy.

 

  1. EMAIL COMMUNICATIONS & OPTING OUT

We will send you Service-related announcements on occasions when it is necessary to do so. For instance, if our Service is temporarily suspended for maintenance, or a new enhancement is released, which will affect the way you use our Service, we might send you an email.  Generally, you may not opt-out of these communications, which are not promotional in nature. 

 

Based upon the Personal Information that you provide us, we may communicate with you in response to your inquiries to provide the services you request and to manage your account. We will communicate with you by email or telephone, in accordance with your wishes. 

 

We may also use your Personal Information to send you updates and other promotional communications. If you no longer wish to receive those email updates, you may opt-out of receiving them by following the instructions included in each update or communication.

  1. CONTACT US & WITHDRAWING CONSENT

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy or the practices of this Site, or wish to withdraw your consent for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your Personal Information, please contact us by sending an email to Willy Wijnands.

 

eduScrum® 

General terms and conditions for the supply of services

 

In these general terms and conditions, the following terms are used in the sense set out below, unless explicitly indicated otherwise or if the context dictates otherwise:

1. Definitions 

1.1. eduScrum®: The user of these general terms and conditions; Leer Kracht Centrum eduScrum® located at the Spuisluis 61 in Alphen aan den Rijn, registered with the Chamber of Commerce under K.v.K. number 27381018. 

       1.2. Client: The party that carries out or intends to carry out a training course.  

       1.3. Training: The education to be provided by eduScrum® within the framework of an agreement between eduScrum® and the Client in the form of a course, education, training, coaching trajectory, workshop and similar training.   

       1.4. Terms and Conditions: These general terms and conditions.  

 

2. Applicability of conditions 

2.1. These Terms and Conditions form an integral part of all quotations and offers of eduScrum® and apply to all agreements concluded between eduScrum® and Client(s).   

 

3. Performance of the contract  

3.1. eduScrum® shall make every effort to fulfil its obligations under the agreement to the best of its ability.  

3.2. eduScrum® is only in default after it has been declared to be in default by the Client by means of a written reminder, in which a reasonable period of time for compliance is granted and compliance is also not forthcoming within this period.    

 

4.      Employees  

4.1. eduScrum® is permitted to use third parties in the performance of an assignment. 

5.  Cooperation by Client  

5.1. The Client shall provide the information and cooperation deemed necessary by eduScrum® in all reasonableness for the execution of the agreement in a timely manner.  
5.2. To the extent necessary, the Client shall ensure that the necessary permission is obtained from legal representatives of minor participants in courses or training courses and the use of sound and/or video material recorded during courses or training courses. 

6.Tarifs

6.1. All prices and rates are free of turnover tax (VAT) and other levies imposed by the government. Entered in the CRKBO (Central Register for Short Vocational Education) register.
6.2. Travel times, travel and accommodation costs and other special costs associated with the work are not included in the prices and rates and may be charged separately.
6.3. eduScrum® has the right to adjust prices and rates annually in the event of long-term agreements that last longer than one year. 

7.Payments

        7.1. The invoices must be paid by the Client within fourteen (14) days.
        7.2. If the Client fails to pay the amounts due within the agreed term, the Client will owe the statutory interest referred to in Article 6:119a of the Dutch          Civil Code on the outstanding amount without any notice of default being required.
       7.3. If the Client fails to fulfill an obligation towards eduScrum®, eduScrum® is entitled to suspend the fulfillment of his obligations until his claim has            been met. 

8.Course material and Training

8.1. Without the prior written consent of eduScrum® , the Client is not permitted to reproduce (course) material provided by eduScrum® or to repeat or change the education course or training.

9.Intellectual Property Rights

9.1. All intellectual property rights to works developed by eduScrum®, including course material, shall remain vested in eduScrum®.
9.2. Intellectual property rights shall only be transferred if this has been expressly agreed in writing between the parties.
9.3. In the event of the transfer of an intellectual property right, eduScrum® reserves the right, with the ideas, designs, documentation, etc. that have led to the work in which the intellectual property to be transferred rests, to develop similar or derivative works, to use or exploit them for itself or for other parties, and to reuse or exploit parts.
9.4. The intellectual property rights with regard to video or other images and sound recordings, made during the execution of the assignment, shall be vested in eduScrum®.

10.Secrecy and data protection

10.1. Parties are mutually obliged to maintain the confidentiality of any information provided of which they know, or can reasonably suspect, that it is confidential.

10.2. The parties will take appropriate measures to protect information so that the confidentiality of the information provided is maintained.
10.3. The Client and eduScrum® shall ensure that employees and any third parties working for them are aware of the obligations laid down in Articles 10.1 and 10.2 of these Terms and shall ensure that employees shall strictly comply with these obligations. 

11. Privacy

11.1. If any Agreement involves the processing of personal data by eduScrum® , eduScrum® shall be the processor of the data as referred to in the Dutch Data Protection Act (Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens). The Client shall remain responsible as referred to in the Personal Data Protection Act.

11.2. The Client guarantees the lawfulness of any use of personal data, the processing thereof, the purpose of the use and exchange of personal data within the framework of this Agreement.
11.3. The Client shall indemnify eduScrum® against claims by the Dutch Data Protection Authority
(College Bescherming Persoonsgegevens) and other parties involved as referred to in the Dutch Data Protection Act (Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens), as well as against the costs incurred by eduScrum® as a result of a claim as referred to in this paragraph.

12. Training

12.1. It is the trained and certified eduScrum® teachers and trainers without prior written consent from eduScrum® not permitted, training courses or give workshops, for non-commercial and commercial use and/or disseminate material made available in any form.

13. Liability

13.1. The liability of eduScrum® for an attributable failure in the performance of the agreement is limited to direct damage up to a maximum amount equal to the amount paid by the Client in the three months prior to the occurrence of the damage to eduScrum® under the agreement or, if a fixed price has been agreed, the fixed price of the order. Under no circumstances will the total compensation for direct damage exceed € 3,000 or a maximum of the invoiced amount if this is lower.
13.2. Liability of eduScrum® for any other form of damage, including indirect damage such as loss of profit, (damage) claims of third parties, fines, additional levies, lost revenues or lost savings as well as consequential damage, is expressly excluded.
13.3. The preceding paragraphs of this article do not apply if and insofar as the damage in question is caused by intent or willful recklessness on the part of eduScrum®.
13.4. The effect of Article 7:404 of the Dutch Civil Code is expressly excluded.
13.5. The Client shall indemnify eduScrum® against any claim from third parties, including staff and/or students, and/or their legal representatives, of the Client, in connection with the assignment. 

14. Force majeure

14.1. In the event of force majeure, performance of the agreement and the related obligation(s) shall be suspended in whole or in part for the duration of such force majeure, without either party being liable to pay any compensation in that respect.

14.2. If it is established that fulfillment due to force majeure will be permanently impossible, if the force majeure continues for more than forty (40) working days, each party may dissolve the agreement in whole or in part with immediate effect out of court by means of a registered letter, without being obliged to pay any compensation.

15. Transfer

15.1. The Client is not permitted to transfer the rights under any agreement to a third party without the prior written consent of eduScrum®. After prior consultation with the Client, eduScrum® is permitted to transfer rights under any agreement to a third party.

16. Destruction

16.1. If one of the provisions is null and void or is nullified, this shall not affect the validity of the other provisions of these conditions or of any agreement concluded with eduScrum®. 

17. Amendment to the Conditions

17.1.  eduScrum® is permitted to make proposals to change (a stipulation in) the Conditions or in any agreement.
17.2.  If the Client does not agree with the change of (a stipulation in) the Terms and Conditions or in any agreement, eduScrum® is permitted to terminate the agreement with due observance of a notice period of one month.

18. Duration and termination

18.1 Agreements cannot be terminated prematurely by the Client.
18.2 eduScrum® is entitled to terminate any agreement in whole or in part with immediate effect, without being under any obligation to compensate the Client for any damage, if the Client
18.3 The effect of Section 7:408 of the Dutch Civil Code is expressly excluded.
18.4 In the event of termination of the agreement, the provisions relating to confidentiality, liability, intellectual property, applicable law and choice of forum shall remain in full force and effect.

 

19. Dissolution

19.1 In the event of dissolution of the agreement, no obligations for dissolution shall arise and the dissolution shall only take effect from the date of dissolution.

20. Applicable rate/Forum Choice

20.1 All agreements to which these Terms and Conditions apply are governed by Dutch law.
20.2 Disputes arising out of or in connection with these agreements shall be settled by the competent court in the district of The Hague.
20.3 All agreements are subject to the Dutch court’s jurisdiction to handle the dispute in accordance with Dutch law.

 

 

Leer Kracht Centrum eduScrum privacyverklaring

Deze privacyverklaring is opgesteld met als doel je helder en duidelijk te informeren over hoe we met jouw persoonsgegevens omgaan. Leer Kracht Centrum eduScrum neemt de verantwoordelijkheid op zich om ervoor te zorgen dat er zo zorgvuldig mogelijk wordt omgegaan met jouw vertrouwelijke gegevens. De verklaring is van toepassing op het gebruik van de website eduScrum en de gegevens die jij aan het Leer Kracht Centrum eduScrum verstrekt ten behoeve van trainingen, workshops, sociale media en andere communicatiemiddelen.

Gegevens Leer Kracht Centrum eduScrum

Het Leer Kracht Centrum eduScrum verzorgt trainingen in de nieuwe innovatieve manier van samenwerkend leren in het onderwijs. Naast de eduScrum trainingen geven we context gericht onderwijs en projectmatige aanpak trainingen die een andere kijk en aanpak op het onderwijs geven. Begeleiden van scholen en docenten (leerkrachten) en in het opzetten van een Professionele Leer Gemeenschap. 

 

Het Leer Kracht Centrum eduScrum is gevestigd op locatie Spuisluis 61, 2408 PR Alphen aan den Rijn en is ingeschreven in het CRKBO & bij de Kamer van Koophandel onder nummer 27381018. Waarom leggen wij jouw persoonsgegevens vast?

Persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken van contactpersonen, werknemers, opdrachtgevers en andere (potentiële) relaties, gebruiken wij allereerst zodat we met jou kunnen communiceren en indien nodig c.q. wenselijk contact met je kunnen opnemen.

Daarnaast gebruiken we deze gegevens voor de volgende doeleinden:

        Om de geldende wet- en regelgeving na te kunnen komen;

        Om je te informeren over de dienstverlening van het Leer Kracht Centrum eduScrum;

        Om je toegang te kunnen verlenen tot en gebruik te laten maken van onze besloten web- omgevingen;

        Om contactpersonen van scholen, netwerken en partnerorganisaties (w.o. docenten, coördinatoren, schoolleiders) te voorzien van relevante informatie betreffende het samenwerkingsverband. Het betreft hier bijvoorbeeld informatie over bijeenkomsten, overleg en activiteiten in het kader van netwerksamenwerking, kwaliteitszorg en professionalisering;

        Om verbindingen tot stand te brengen tussen onderwijs, bedrijfsleven en overheidsinstanties teneinde samenwerking, uitwisseling en kennisdeling tot stand te brengen. Welke persoonsgegevens verzamelen wij van jou?

Wij verwerken persoonsgegevens die noodzakelijk zijn voor onze dienstverlening; een deel van deze gegevens is verplicht om gebruik te kunnen maken van de dienstverlening van het Leer Kracht Centrum eduScrum. Aanvullende gegevens kunnen wenselijk zijn om de dienstverlening beter te kunnen afstemmen op jouw wensen en behoeften of om te voldoen aan meer specifieke vragen of verplichtingen vanuit partners en opdrachtgevers. Je bent zelf verantwoordelijk voor de juistheid en de relevantie van de gegevens die je verstrekt. Wie heeft inzage in jouw persoonsgegevens?

De directie van het Leer Kracht Centrum eduScrum, gecertificeerde eduScrum trainers en bedrijven die de website beheren (hosten) hebben inzage in jouw persoonsgegevens.

Om de dienstverlening van het Leer Kracht Centrum eduScrum mogelijk te maken hebben maakt het Leer Kracht Centrum eduScrum gebruik van een externe vormgever. Met deze betrokken bedrijven zijn afspraken gemaakt op welke wijze zorgvuldig met de persoonsgegevens wordt omgegaan. Deze contracten zijn opgesteld volgens de richtlijnen van de Algemene Verordening Gegevensbescherming (AVG). 

Hoe lang worden je persoonsgegevens bewaard?

Het Leer Kracht Centrum eduScrum bewaart jouw persoonsgegevens niet langer dan noodzakelijk is voor de doeleinden waarvoor deze gegevens zijn verzameld en houdt zich aan de geldende wet- en regelgeving. Contactgegevens, zoals naam, e-mailadres en telefoonnummer worden gedurende het lidmaatschap bewaard. Binnen deze termijn kun je altijd je eigen data opvragen. Na deze termijn worden de contactgegevens verwijderd. 

De overige gegevens zoals eerder gedeeld en ontwikkeld onderwijs- en lesmateriaal worden geaggregeerd tot groepsbestanden en blijven opgeslagen in de Leer Kracht Centrum eduScrum database. Deze data worden gebruikt voor de gezamenlijke kennisbank, teneinde met elkaar te kunnen blijven uitwisselen, door ontwikkelen en verbeteren van het onderwijsprogramma van het Leer Kracht Centrum eduScrum. Deze bestanden zijn dan niet meer tot individuele personen te herleiden.

Hoe zit het met gebruik en publicatie van beeldmateriaal?

Foto’s en video’s waarbij personen herkenbaar in beeld zijn, zijn persoonsgegevens. Het Leer Kracht Centrum eduScrum vraagt bij publicaties van foto’s, video’s en ander beeldmateriaal van leerlingen, docenten en schoolleiders gerelateerd aan Leer Kracht Centrum eduScrum activiteiten op de website en het platform standaard toestemming via de betreffende scholen. In het vervolg wordt daarvoor ook een verwerkingsovereenkomst opgesteld tussen school en Leer Kracht Centrum eduScrum waarin de school toestemming verleent aan het Leer Kracht Centrum eduScrum om beeldmateriaal te gebruiken.

Houdt hierbij rekening met het feit dat elke school zelf expliciet toestemming moet hebben van leerlingen en / of ouders. Hoe je dat als school het beste kunt doen kun je lezen op autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl

Hoe zijn jouw persoonsgegevens beveiligd?

De website eduScrum zijn voorzien van een beveiligde verbinding; alle gevoelige informatie wordt onherkenbaar gecodeerd alvorens te verzenden.

Het online platform maakt gebruik van een gecertificeerd bedrijf voor hosting en opslag van gegevens. De gegevens op het platform zijn zo volgens deze norm voor dataveiligheid beschermd tegen verlies en lekken.

Wij hechten veel belang aan jouw privacy. De door jou aan ons verstrekte persoonsgegevens worden zorgvuldig behandeld en beveiligd in overeenstemming met de Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens. Mocht er onverhoopt sprake zijn van een datalek, dan zullen wij dit melden aan de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. Deze meldingen zijn te raadplegen in het WBP-meldingsregister dat openbaar toegankelijk is op de website van het CBP

Heb je controle over je eigen gegevens?

Je hebt recht op inzage, correctie/aanvulling, verwijdering en opname van jouw persoonsgegevens binnen de bewaartermijn. Je kunt de gegevens opvragen bij het Leer Kracht Centrum eduScrum per email via de website.

 

Tevens heb je recht op het intrekken van eerder verleende toestemming die je ons hebt gegeven om je gegevens te verwerken. Het Leer Kracht Centrum eduScrum zal vanaf dat moment je gegevens niet meer gebruiken en verwijderen vanaf het moment dat de toestemming wordt ingetrokken. Ook kun je een klacht indienen wanneer je het idee hebt dat er niet goed met je gegevens om is gegaan. Ook dit kun je doen per email via de website.

Het Leer Kracht Centrum eduScrum kan van tijd tot tijd om uiteenlopende redenen deze privacyverklaring aanpassen. De meest actuele versie is altijd via de eduScrum te raadplegen. 25 mei 2018, Alphen aan den Rijn

 

eduScrum® 

Algemene voorwaarden inzake levering van diensten 

 In deze algemene voorwaarden worden de hierna volgende termen in de navolgende betekenis gebruikt, tenzij uitdrukkelijk anders is aangegeven of uit de context anders blijkt: 

1. Definities 

1.1         eduScrum®: de gebruiker van deze algemene voorwaarden; Leer kracht centrum eduScrum® gevestigd aan de Spuisluis 61 te Alphen aan den Rijn,                     ingeschreven bij de Kamer van Koophandel onder KvK-­­nummer 27381018. 
1.2         Opdrachtgever: De partij die eduScrum® een opdracht heeft verstrekt of voornemens is dat te doen. 
1.2         Training: De door eduScrum® in het kader van een overeenkomst tussen eduScrum® en Opdrachtgever te verzorgen onderwijs in de vorm van een
               cursus, opleiding, training, coaching traject, workshop en dergelijke training.  
1.3          Voorwaarden: Deze algemene voorwaarden. 
1.4          Werkdagen: Maandag tot en met zaterdag , uitgezonderd de nationale feestdagen.  

 

2. Toepasselijkheid Voorwaarden 

2.1    Deze Voorwaarden maken integraal onderdeel uit van alle offertes en aanbiedingen van eduScrum® en zijn van toepassing op alle overeenkomsten 
          gesloten tussen eduScrum® en opdrachtgever(s).   

 

3. Uitvoering van de overeenkomst 

3.1   eduScrum® zal zich inspannen om haar verplichtingen uit de overeenkomst zo goed mogelijk uit te voeren.   
3.2   eduScrum® is pas in verzuim nadat zij door Opdrachtgever door een schriftelijke aanmaning in gebreke is gesteld, waarin een redelijke termijn tot 
        nakoming wordt gegund en nakoming ook binnen deze termijn uitblijft.   

 

  1. Medewerkers 

4.1   Het is eduScrum® toegestaan derden bij de vervulling van een opdracht in te zetten. 

 

5. Medewerking door Opdrachtgever 

5.1   Opdrachtgever zal tijdig de door eduScrum®, in redelijkheid voor de uitvoering van de overeenkomst, noodzakelijk geachte informatie en 
         medewerking verschaffen.  
5.2   Opdrachtgever zal, voor zover noodzakelijk, zorg dragen voor de noodzakelijke toestemming van wettelijk vertegenwoordigers van minderjarige 
         deelnemers van cursussen of trainingen en het gebruik van tijdens onderwijs cursussen of trainingen opgenomen geluids-­­ en/of beeldmateriaal. 

 

6. Tarieven

6.1     Alle prijzen en tarieven zijn vrij van omzetbelasting (BTW) en andere heffingen welke van overheidswege worden opgelegd. Ingeschreven in het
          register  CRKBO (Centraal Register Kort Beroepsonderwijs).
6.2     Reisuren, reis-­­ en verblijfkosten en andere aan de werkzaamheden verbonden bijzondere kosten, zijn niet bij de prijzen en tarieven inbegrepen en kunnen             afzonderlijk in rekening worden  gebracht.
6.3      eduScrum® heeft in geval van duur-overeenkomsten die langer dan een jaar voortduren het recht jaarlijks prijzen en tarieven aan te passen.

 

7. Betalingen

7.1       Alle facturen dienen binnen veertien (14) dagen door Opdrachtgever te worden voldaan.
7.2       Indien Opdrachtgever de verschuldigde bedragen niet binnen de overeengekomen termijn betaalt, zal Opdrachtgever, zonder dat enige ingebrekestelling
            nodig is, over het openstaande bedrag de wettelijke rente als bedoeld in artikel 6:119a Burgerlijk Wetboek verschuldigd zijn.
7.3       Indien Opdrachtgever een verbintenis jegens eduScrum® niet nakomt, is eduScrum® bevoegd de nakoming van zijn verbintenissen op te schorten tot                 voldoening van zijn vordering plaatsvindt.

 

8.     Cursusmateriaal en Training

8.1      Het is Opdrachtgever zonder voorafgaande schriftelijke toestemming van eduScrum® niet toegestaan door eduScrum® ter beschikking gesteld
            (cursus)materiaal te verveelvoudigen dan wel de onderwijs cursus of training te herhalen of te wijzigen.

 

9. Intellectuele Eigendomsrechten

9.1        Alle Intellectuele eigendomsrechten op door eduScrum® ontwikkelde werken, cursusmateriaal daaronder begrepen, blijven bij eduScrum® berusten.
9.2        Intellectuele eigendomsrechten zullen slechts worden overgedragen indien dit schriftelijk en uitdrukkelijk tussen partijen is overeengekomen.
9.3        In geval van overdracht van een intellectueel eigendomsrecht behoudt eduScrum® zich het recht voor om, met de ideeën, ontwerpen, documentatie
             e.d. die hebben geleid tot het werk waar de over te dragen intellectuele eigendom op rust, gelijksoortige of afgeleide werken te ontwikkelen, voor
             zichzelf of voor andere te gebruiken of te exploiteren en onderdelen, opnieuw te gebruiken of te exploiteren.
9.4       De intellectuele eigendomsrechten met betrekking tot video-­­ of andere beeld en geluidsopnamen, gemaakt tijdens de uitvoering van de opdracht,
             zullen bij
eduScrum® berusten.

 

10. Geheimhouding en bescherming van gegevens

10.1      Partijen zijn over en weer verplicht tot geheimhouding van verstrekte informatie waarvan zij weten, dan wel redelijkerwijze kunnen vermoeden, dat
              deze vertrouwelijk is.
10.2      Partijen zullen passende maatregelen nemen om gegevens te beveiligen zodat de geheimhouding van de verstrekte gegevens gewaarborgd blijft.
10.3      Opdrachtgever en eduScrum® zullen er voor zorgdragen dat medewerkers en eventueel voor hen werkzame derden op de hoogte zijn van de in de
              artikelen 10.1 en 10.2 van deze Voorwaarden neergelegde verplichtingen en zullen er voor zorgdragen dat medewerkers deze verplichtingen strikt
              zullen naleven.

 

11. Privacy

11.1      Indien enige Overeenkomst de verwerking van persoonsgegevens door eduScrum® met zich mee brengt, zal eduScrum® bewerker van de gegevens
              zijn, zoals bedoeld in de Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens. Opdrachtgever blijft verantwoordelijke, zoals bedoeld in de Wet  
               bescherming
 persoonsgegevens.
11.2     Opdrachtgever garandeert de rechtmatigheid van eventueel gebruik van persoonsgegevens, de verwerking ervan, het doel van het gebruik en de 
             uitwisseling van persoonsgegevens in het kader van deze overeenkomst.
11.3      Opdrachtgever zal eduScrum® vrijwaren tegen aanspraken van het College Bescherming Persoonsgegevens en andere betrokkenen als bedoeld in de                Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens, almede tegen de kosten die eduScrum® maakt ten gevolgen van een aanspraak als bedoeld in dit lid.

 

12. Training

12.1      Het is getrainde en gecertificeerde eduScrum® docenten/leraren zonder  voorafgaande schriftelijke toestemming van eduScrum® niet toegestaan,
              trainingen  of workshops te geven, voor niet-commercieel en commercieel gebruik  en/of ter beschikking gesteld materiaal in welke vorm dan ook,
              te verspreiden.

 

13.  Aansprakelijkheid

13.1      De aansprakelijkheid van eduScrum® voor een toerekenbare tekortkoming in de nakoming van de overeenkomst is beperkt tot directe schade met een
              maximum bedrag gelijk aan het door Opdrachtgever in de drie maanden voorafgaande aan het moment van het ontstaan van de schade aan
              eduScrum®, uit hoofde van de overeenkomst, betaalde bedrag of, indien een vaste prijs is afgesproken, de vaste prijs van de opdracht. In geen geval                   zal de totale vergoeding voor directe schade meer bedragen dan € 10.000,-­­ of maximaal het gefactureerde bedrag indien zulks lager is.
13.2      Aansprakelijkheid van eduScrum® voor iedere andere vorm van schade, indirecte schade zoals winstderving, (schade-­­)vorderingen van derden, boetes,
              naheffingen, gemiste opbrengsten of gemiste besparingen alsook gevolgschade hier onder begrepen, is uitdrukkelijk uitgesloten.
13.3      De voorgaande leden van dit artikel zijn niet van toepassing indien en voor zover de desbetreffende schade is veroorzaakt door opzet of bewuste
              roekeloosheid van
eduScrum®.
13.4      De werking van artikel 7:404 BW is uitdrukkelijk uitgesloten.   
13.5      Opdrachtgever zal eduScrum® vrijwaren van elke aanspraak van derden, waaronder het personeel en/of leerlingen, en/of hun wettelijk
              vertegenwoordigers, van Opdrachtgever, verband houdende met de opdracht.

 

14.  Overmacht

14.1        In geval van overmacht wordt de nakoming van de overeenkomst en de daarmee samenhangende verplichting(en) geheel of gedeeltelijk opgeschort
                voor de duur van zodanige overmacht, zonder dat partijen over en weer tot enige schadevergoeding terzake gehouden zijn.
14.2        Indien vaststaat dat nakoming door overmacht blijvend onmogelijk zal zijn, indien de overmacht meer dan veertig (40) werkdagen voortduurt, kan
                iedere partij de overeenkomst geheel of gedeeltelijk, door middel van een aangetekend schrijven met onmiddellijke ingang buiten rechte
                ontbinden,
 zonder tot enige schadevergoeding te zijn gehouden.

 

15. Overdracht

15.1      Het is Opdrachtgever niet toegestaan de rechten uit enige overeenkomst zonder voorafgaande schriftelijke toestemming van eduScrum® aan een
              derde over te dragen. Het is eduScrum® toegestaan, na voorafgaand overleg met de Opdrachtgever, rechten uit enige overeenkomst aan een
              derde over te dragen.

 

16.  Vernietiging

16.1       Indien één van de bepalingen nietig is of vernietigd wordt, tast dit de geldigheid van de overige bepalingen van deze voorwaarden, dan wel van enige
               overeenkomst gesloten met eduScrum®, niet aan.

 

17. Wijziging Voorwaarden

17.1     Het is eduScrum® toegestaan om voorstellen te doen tot wijziging van (een beding in) de Voorwaarden of in enige overeenkomst.
17.2      Indien Opdrachtgever niet instemt met de wijziging van (een beding in) de Voorwaarden of in enige overeenkomst, is het eduScrum® toegestaan de 
              overeenkomst te beëindigen met inachtneming van een opzegtermijn van een maand.

 

18. Duur en beëindiging

18.1      Overeenkomsten kunnen niet tussentijds door Opdrachtgever worden beëindigd.
18.2      eduScrum® is gerechtigd enige overeenkomst met onmiddellijke ingang geheel of gedeeltelijk te beëindigen, zonder dat hiervoor enige verplichting
              tot 
vergoeding van eventuele schade van Opdrachtgever ontstaat, indien Opdrachtgever in staat van faillissement wordt verklaard of   
 
             indien Opdrachtgever (al dan niet voorlopig) surséance van betaling wordt verleend.
18.3       De werking van artikel 7:408 BW is uitdrukkelijk uitgesloten.
18.4       In geval van eindigen van de overeenkomst zal het bepaalde met betrekking tot geheimhouding, aansprakelijkheid, intellectuele eigendom,
               toepasselijk recht en forumkeuze onverminderd van toepassing blijven.

 

19. Ontbinding

19.1     In geval van ontbinding van de overeenkomst zullen geen ongedaanmakings-verplichtingen ontstaan en werkt de ontbinding uitsluitend vanaf de.    
             ontbindingsdatum.

 

20. Toepasselijk recht/Forumkeuze

20.1    Op alle overeenkomsten waarop deze Voorwaarden van toepassing zijn, is Nederlands recht van toepassing.
20.2    Geschillen voortvloeiend uit of verband houdend met deze overeenkomsten zullen worden beslecht door de bevoegde rechter in het arrondissement
            ‘s-­­Gravenhage.
20.3    Op alle overeenkomsten geldt dat de Nederlandse rechter bevoegd is om het geschil te behandelen volgens het Nederlands recht.  

 

Leer Kracht Centrum eduScrum

Impressum

eduScrum®.org/.nl/.de/.com Websites  and AgileLivingRoom.org and AgileLivingRoom.com

Postal address: Spuisluis 61, 2408 PR Alphen aan den Rijn, Netherlands

Email: info@eduscrum.nl

Willy Wijnands Phone +31644086315

and Kristina Fritsch, Steinstraße 3a, 51580 Reichshof/Stein, Deutschland Email: eduScrum@Agile-Living-Room.com

 

 

 

GDPR (Allgemeine Datenschutzverordnung)

 DATENSCHUTZERKLÄRUNG

Leer Kracht Centrum eduScrum (das “Unternehmen”) verpflichtet sich, die Privatsphäre seiner Nutzer zu schützen.

Diese Datenschutzrichtlinien (“Datenschutzrichtlinien”) sollen Ihnen helfen zu verstehen, welche Informationen wir sammeln, wie wir sie verwenden, was wir tun, um sie zu schützen, und um Ihnen zu helfen, informierte Entscheidungen zu treffen, wenn Sie unseren Service nutzen.

Sofern nachstehend nichts anderes angegeben ist, gilt diese Datenschutzrichtlinie für alle Websites, die auf diese Datenschutzrichtlinie verweisen, für alle Websites des Unternehmens sowie für alle Daten, die das Unternehmen über Partner- und nicht angeschlossene Websites erfasst.

Die Begriffe “wir”, “uns” und “unser” beziehen sich auf das Unternehmen. Der Begriff “Sie” bezieht sich auf Sie als Nutzer des Dienstes.

 

ZUSTIMMUNG

Durch den Zugriff auf unseren Service akzeptieren Sie unsere Datenschutzrichtlinie und unsere Nutzungsbedingungen und stimmen der Erfassung, Speicherung, Verwendung und Offenlegung Ihrer persönlichen Daten wie in dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie beschrieben zu. Darüber hinaus akzeptieren Sie durch die Nutzung unseres Dienstes oder von Diensten auf Partner- und nicht angeschlossenen Websites die in dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie beschriebenen Richtlinien und Praktiken.

Jedes Mal, wenn Sie unsere Website besuchen oder den Dienst nutzen, und jedes Mal, wenn Sie uns freiwillig Informationen zur Verfügung stellen, erklären Sie sich damit einverstanden, dass wir die von Ihnen zur Verfügung gestellten Informationen erfassen, nutzen und weitergeben, und Sie stimmen zu, E-Mails zu erhalten oder anderweitig kontaktiert zu werden, wie in dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie beschrieben.

Unabhängig davon, ob Sie sich bei uns registrieren oder ein Konto erstellen, gilt diese Datenschutzrichtlinie für alle Nutzer der Website und des Dienstes.

 

INFORMATIONEN, DIE WIR SAMMELN

Wir können sowohl “nicht-persönliche Informationen” als auch “persönliche Informationen” über Sie sammeln. “Nicht-personenbezogene Daten” umfassen Informationen, die nicht dazu verwendet werden können, Sie persönlich zu identifizieren, wie z. B. anonyme Nutzungsdaten, allgemeine demografische Informationen, die wir möglicherweise erfassen, Verweis-/Ausgangsseiten und URLs, Plattformtypen, von Ihnen übermittelte Einstellungen und Einstellungen, die auf der Grundlage der von Ihnen übermittelten Daten und der Anzahl der Klicks generiert werden.

“Persönliche Daten” umfassen Informationen, die dazu verwendet werden können, Sie persönlich zu identifizieren, wie z. B. Ihren Namen, Ihre Adresse und Ihre E-Mail-Adresse.

Darüber hinaus können wir auch Informationen nachverfolgen, die uns von Ihrem Browser oder unserer mobilen Anwendung zur Verfügung gestellt werden, wenn Sie den Dienst ansehen oder nutzen, wie z. B. die Website, von der Sie gekommen sind (bekannt als “verweisende URL”), die Art des von Ihnen verwendeten Browsers, das Gerät, von dem aus Sie sich mit dem Dienst verbunden haben, die Uhrzeit und das Datum des Zugriffs sowie andere Informationen, die Sie nicht persönlich identifizieren.

Wir verwenden diese Informationen unter anderem für den Betrieb des Dienstes, um die Qualität des Dienstes aufrechtzuerhalten, um allgemeine Statistiken über die Nutzung des Dienstes zu erstellen und für andere Geschäftszwecke. Wir verfolgen diese Informationen mithilfe von Cookies oder kleinen Textdateien, die eine anonyme eindeutige Kennung enthalten. Cookies werden von unseren Servern an den Browser eines Benutzers gesendet und auf der Festplatte des Benutzers gespeichert. Das Senden eines Cookies an den Browser eines Benutzers ermöglicht es uns, nicht-persönliche Informationen über diesen Benutzer zu sammeln und die Präferenzen des Benutzers bei der Nutzung unserer Dienste zu speichern, sowohl auf individueller als auch auf aggregierter Basis.

Das Unternehmen kann sowohl dauerhafte als auch Sitzungscookies verwenden; dauerhafte Cookies verbleiben auf Ihrem Computer, nachdem Sie Ihre Sitzung beendet haben und bis Sie sie löschen, während Sitzungscookies ablaufen, wenn Sie Ihren Browser schließen. Dauerhafte Cookies können entfernt werden, indem Sie die Anweisungen der Hilfedatei Ihres Internetbrowsers befolgen. Wenn Sie sich entscheiden, Cookies zu deaktivieren, funktionieren einige Bereiche des Dienstes möglicherweise nicht ordnungsgemäß.

 

WIE WIR INFORMATIONEN VERWENDEN UND WEITERGEBEN

Persönliche Informationen: Im Allgemeinen verkaufen, tauschen, vermieten oder geben wir Ihre persönlichen Daten nicht ohne Ihre Zustimmung an Dritte weiter. Wir können Ihre persönlichen Daten an Verkäufer und andere Drittanbieter weitergeben, die Dienstleistungen für das Unternehmen erbringen. Im Allgemeinen werden die von uns eingesetzten Verkäufer und Drittanbieter Ihre Daten nur in dem Umfang erfassen, verwenden und weitergeben, der erforderlich ist, damit sie die von ihnen für das Unternehmen erbrachten Dienstleistungen erbringen können.

Nicht-personenbezogene Informationen: Im Allgemeinen verwenden wir nicht-personenbezogene Daten, um den Dienst zu verbessern und die Benutzererfahrung anzupassen. Wir fassen auch nicht-personenbezogene Daten zusammen, um Trends zu verfolgen und die Nutzungsmuster des Dienstes zu analysieren. Diese Datenschutzrichtlinie schränkt in keiner Weise unsere Verwendung oder Offenlegung nicht-personenbezogener Daten ein, und wir behalten uns das Recht vor, solche nicht-personenbezogenen Daten nach unserem alleinigen Ermessen zu verwenden und an unsere Partner, Werbetreibenden und andere Dritte weiterzugeben.

 

WIE WIR INFORMATIONEN SCHÜTZEN

Wir ergreifen angemessene Vorsichtsmaßnahmen und befolgen die besten Praktiken der Branche, um Ihre persönlichen Daten zu schützen und sicherzustellen, dass auf diese persönlichen Daten nicht zugegriffen wird, sie nicht offengelegt, verändert oder zerstört werden. Diese Maßnahmen garantieren jedoch nicht, dass Ihre Daten bei einer Verletzung dieser Vorsichtsmaßnahmen nicht abgerufen, offengelegt, verändert oder zerstört werden können.

Indem Sie unseren Dienst nutzen, erkennen Sie an, dass Sie diese Risiken verstehen und akzeptieren, sie zu übernehmen.

 

IHRE RECHTE IN BEZUG AUF DIE VERWENDUNG IHRER PERSÖNLICHEN DATEN

Sie haben jederzeit das Recht, uns daran zu hindern, Sie zu Marketingzwecken zu kontaktieren. Bitte beachten Sie, dass wir Ihnen ungeachtet der Werbepräferenzen, die Sie durch Abmeldung oder Opt-out im Abschnitt Einstellungen der Website angegeben haben, weiterhin administrative E-Mails zusenden können, z. B. zur regelmäßigen Aktualisierung unserer Datenschutzrichtlinie.

 

LINKS ZU ANDEREN WEBSITES

Als Teil des Dienstes können wir Links zu oder Kompatibilität mit anderen Websites oder Anwendungen anbieten. Wir sind jedoch nicht verantwortlich für die Datenschutzpraktiken dieser Websites oder die dort enthaltenen Informationen oder Inhalte. Diese Datenschutzrichtlinie gilt ausschließlich für Informationen, die von uns über den Dienst erfasst werden.

Daher gilt diese Datenschutzrichtlinie nicht für die Nutzung von Websites Dritter, auf die Sie durch Auswahl eines Links über unseren Dienst zugreifen. Soweit Sie über eine andere Website oder Anwendung auf den Dienst zugreifen oder ihn nutzen, gilt die Datenschutzrichtlinie dieser anderen Website oder Anwendung für Ihren Zugriff oder Ihre Nutzung dieser Website oder Anwendung. Wir empfehlen unseren Nutzern, die Datenschutzerklärungen anderer Websites zu lesen, bevor sie diese nutzen.

 

EINVERSTÄNDNIS

Durch die Nutzung des Dienstes erklären Sie, dass Sie mindestens 18 Jahre alt sind.  

 

ÄNDERUNGEN AN UNSERER DATENSCHUTZRICHTLINIE

Das Unternehmen behält sich das Recht vor, diese Datenschutzrichtlinie und unsere Nutzungsbedingungen jederzeit zu ändern. Wenn wir uns entscheiden, diese Datenschutzrichtlinie zu ändern, werden wir diese Änderungen auf dieser Seite veröffentlichen, damit Sie immer wissen, welche Informationen wir sammeln, wie wir sie verwenden und unter welchen Umständen wir sie weitergeben.

Solche Änderungen treten in Kraft, wenn Sie weiterhin auf den Dienst zugreifen und/oder ihn nutzen, und zwar fünf (5) Tage, nachdem wir die Änderungen zum ersten Mal auf der Website veröffentlicht oder Sie anderweitig über diese Änderungen informiert haben.

Es liegt in Ihrer alleinigen Verantwortung, diese Website von Zeit zu Zeit zu überprüfen, um solche Änderungen an den Bedingungen dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie einzusehen. Wenn Sie mit den Änderungen nicht einverstanden sind, müssen Sie den Zugriff auf diese Website einstellen, falls und wenn solche Änderungen an dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie vorgenommen werden. Wenn Sie uns Ihre E-Mail-Adresse zur Verfügung gestellt haben, erteilen Sie uns die Erlaubnis, Ihnen zum Zweck der Benachrichtigung, wie in dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie beschrieben, E-Mails zu senden.

 

E-MAIL-KOMMUNIKATION UND ABMELDUNG

Wir werden Ihnen dienstbezogene Mitteilungen schicken, wenn dies notwendig ist. Wenn zum Beispiel unser Dienst wegen Wartungsarbeiten vorübergehend unterbrochen wird oder eine neue Verbesserung veröffentlicht wird, die sich auf die Art und Weise auswirkt, wie Sie unseren Dienst nutzen, können wir Ihnen eine E-Mail schicken.  Im Allgemeinen können Sie diese Mitteilungen, die keinen Werbecharakter haben, nicht abbestellen.

Auf der Grundlage der persönlichen Daten, die Sie uns zur Verfügung stellen, können wir mit Ihnen kommunizieren, um Ihre Anfragen zu beantworten, die von Ihnen angeforderten Dienste bereitzustellen und Ihr Konto zu verwalten. Je nach Ihren Wünschen kommunizieren wir mit Ihnen per E-Mail oder Telefon.

Wir können Ihre persönlichen Daten auch verwenden, um Ihnen Aktualisierungen und andere Werbemitteilungen zu senden. Wenn Sie diese E-Mail-Updates nicht mehr erhalten möchten, können Sie diese abbestellen, indem Sie die Anweisungen in jeder Aktualisierung oder Mitteilung befolgen.

 

KONTAKTAUFNAHME UND RÜCKNAHME DER ZUSTIMMUNG

Wenn Sie Fragen zu dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie oder den Praktiken dieser Website haben oder Ihre Zustimmung zur fortgesetzten Erfassung, Verwendung oder Weitergabe Ihrer persönlichen Daten widerrufen möchten, wenden Sie sich bitte per E-Mail an Willy Wijnands.

eduScrum®    

Allgemeine          Geschäftsbedingungen    für      die      Erbringung   von         Dienstleistungen  

          

          

In            diesen   allgemeinen       Geschäftsbedingungen   haben    die         folgenden Begriffe die         nachstehende    Bedeutung,         sofern   nicht      ausdrücklich       anders angegeben         oder      sich        nicht      aus         dem       Kontext etwas    anderes ergibt.  

              

1.            Definitionen     

1.1         eduScrum®: Der Verwender         dieser    allgemeinen       Geschäftsbedingungen;  die Bildungseinrichtung         Leer      

kracht   centrum              eduScrum®        mit         Sitz         in            Spuisluis              61          in Alphen  aan        den        Rijn,       eingetragen        bei         der         Handelskammer unter     der Nummer              27381018.         

1.2         Auftraggeber:    Die         Partei,   die         eduScrum®        einen     Auftrag erteilt    oder eine       entsprechende   Absicht  hat.        1.2         Schulung:           Die         durch     eduScrum® im          Rahmen               eines     Vertrags              zwischen             eduScrum®        und        dem

Auftraggeber      zu           veranstaltende  Fortbildung         in            Form     eines     Kurses,  einer Ausbildung,         einer      Schulung,            eines     Ausbilderlehrgangs,         eines     Workshops oder      einer      vergleichbaren   Schulung.           

1.3         Bedingungen:    Diese     allgemeinen       Geschäftsbedingungen. 

1.4         Werktage:          Montags             bis          samstags,           mit         Ausnahme           von gesetzlichen       Feiertagen.        

              

2.            Anwendungsbereich      der         Bedingungen    

2.1         Diese     Bedingungen      sind        untrennbarer      Bestandteil         aller       Offerten und        Angebote            von        eduScrum®        und        finden   Anwendung        auf         alle zwischen             eduScrum®        und        dem       (den)      Auftraggeber(n) geschlossenen Verträge.           

              

3.            Vertragserfüllung           

3.1         eduScrum®        wird       sich        bemühen,           seine     Verpflichtungen aus         dem Vertrag so           gut         wie        möglich zu           erfüllen.             

 

3.2         eduScrum®        ist           erst        dann      in            Verzug, wenn     der         Auftraggeber eduScrum®        in            Verzug  und        dabei     eine       angemessene     Nachfrist             für die         Erfüllung             gesetzt  hat         und        die         Erfüllung             auch      innerhalb dieser    Frist       nicht      nachgeholt         wird.     

              

4.  Mitarbeiter   

4.1         Es           ist           eduScrum®        gestattet,            sich        bei         der         Erfüllung eines     Auftrags              Dritter   zu           bedienen.           

              

5.            Mitwirkung        durch    den        Auftraggeber    

5.1         Der        Auftraggeber     wird       die         Informationen   und        Mitwirkung,        die eduScrum®        für          die         Ausführung         des         Vertrags              vernünftigerweise als          notwendig          ansieht, rechtzeitig          verschaffen        beziehungsweise leisten. 

5.2         Der        Auftraggeber     wird,      soweit   erforderlich,       die         notwendige Zustimmung       der         gesetzlichen       Vertreter             von        minderjährigen  Teilnehmern zu           deren    Teilnahme           an          Kursen   oder      Schulungen         sowie    zur Verwendung       des         während              des         Unterrichts         oder      der         Schulungen aufgenommen   Audio-   und/oder             Bildmaterials      einholen.            

              

6.            Tarife   

6.1         Alle        Preise    und        Tarife    sind        von        der         Umsatzsteuer    (USt.)     und anderen               staatlichen          Abgaben              befreit. Eingetragen        im          Register CRKBO  (Centraal             Register Kort       Beroepsonderwijs).        

6.2         Fahrtzeiten,        Fahrt-    und        Unterkunftskosten          und        andere  mit         den Dienstleistungen              verbundene        besondere          Kosten  sind        nicht      in            den Preisen  und        Tarifen  inbegriffen          und        können gesondert           in            Rechnung gestellt werden.

6.3         eduScrum®        hat         im          Falle      von        Dauerschuldverhältnissen,           die länger   als          ein         Jahr       andauern,           das         Recht,   Preise    und        Tarife jährlich  anzupassen.      

              

7.            Bezahlungen    

7.1         Alle        Rechnungen       sind        durch     den        Auftraggeber     innerhalb             von vierzehn              (14)        Tagen    zu           bezahlen.           

7.2         Wenn    der         Auftraggeber     die         geschuldeten     Beträge nicht      innerhalb der         vereinbarten      Frist       bezahlt, schuldet              der         Auftraggeber,    ohne      dass dieser    zunächst              in            Verzug  gesetzt  werden muss,    auf         den        offenen Betrag   die         gesetzlichen       Zinsen   gemäß  Artikel   6:119a  „Burgerlijk          Wetboek“ (Bürgerliches      Gesetzbuch         der         Niederlande).    

7.3         Wenn    der         Auftraggeber     einer      ihm        gegenüber          eduScrum® obliegenden       Verpflichtung     nicht      nachkommt,       ist           eduScrum®        befugt,  die Erfüllung             seiner    eigenen Verpflichtungen auszusetzen,      bis          seine     Forderung beglichen            ist.        

              

8.            Kursmaterial      und       Schulung           

8.1         Es           ist           dem       Auftraggeber     ohne      die         vorherige schriftliche          Zustimmung       von        eduScrum®        nicht      gestattet, durch     eduScrum®        bereitgestelltes (Kurs-)Material  zu           vervielfältigen oder      den        Unterrichtskurs  oder      die         Schulung             zu wiederholen       oder      zu           ändern.

              

9.            Rechte  an          geistigem            Eigentum           

9.1         Alle        Rechte  an          geistigem            Eigentum            an          durch     eduScrum® entwickelten      Werken einschließlich     Kursmaterialien verbleiben           bei         eduScrum®.

9.2         Rechte  an          geistigem            Eigentum            werden nur         dann      übertragen, wenn     die         Parteien              dies        schriftlich            und        ausdrücklich       vereinbart haben. 

9.3         Im          Falle      einer      Übertragung      eines     Rechts   an          geistigem Eigentum            behält   sich        eduScrum®        das         Recht    vor,        mit         den Ideen,   Entwürfen,         Dokumentationen           und        dergleichen,       die         zu           dem Werk     geführt haben,  an          dem       das         zu           übertragende     geistige Eigentum besteht, gleichartige        oder      abgeleitete         Werke   zu           entwickeln,         für          sich selbst    oder      andere  zu           verwenden         oder      zu           verwerten           und Bestandteile       erneut   zu           verwenden         oder      zu           verwerten.         

9.4         Die         Rechte  an          geistigem            Eigentum            in            Bezug    auf Video-   oder      andere  Bild-       und        Audioaufnahmen,            die         während              der Ausführung         des         Auftrags              angefertigt         werden, verbleiben           bei eduScrum®.      

              

10.         Geheimhaltung und       Datenschutz     

10.1       Die         Parteien              sind        gegenseitig         zur         Geheimhaltung  von übermittelten     Informationen   verpflichtet,       deren    Vertraulichkeit   sie vernünftigerweise           vermuten            können.

10.2       Die         Parteien              werden geeignete           Vorkehrungen    treffen, um         Daten zu           schützen,            so           dass       die         Geheimhaltung  der         übermittelten     Daten gewährleistet     bleibt.  

10.3       Der        Auftraggeber     und        eduScrum®        werden dafür     sorgen, dass Mitarbeiter         und        eventuell             für          sie          tätige    Dritte    Kenntnis              von den        Verpflichtungen aus         Artikel   10.1       und        10.2       dieser    Bedingungen haben    und        dass       sich        die         Mitarbeiter         strikt      an          diese Verpflichtungen halten. 

              

11.         Datenschutz     

11.1       Sollte     irgendein             Vertrag die         Verarbeitung      von        personenbezogenen Daten    durch     eduScrum®        mit         sich        bringen, wird       eduScrum®        der Verarbeiter         im          Sinne     des         niederländischen              Datenschutzgesetzes      (Wet bescherming      persoonsgegevens)         sein.      Der        Auftraggeber     ist           der         für die         Verarbeitung      Verantwortliche im          Sinne     des         vorgenannten    Gesetzes.

11.2       Der        Auftraggeber     garantiert           die         Rechtmäßigkeit einer      etwaigen Verwendung       personenbezogener        Daten,   ihrer      Verarbeitung,     des         Zwecks  ihrer Verwendung       und        des         Austauschs         personenbezogener        Daten    im Rahmen               dieses    Vertrags.            

11.3       Der        Auftraggeber     wird       eduScrum®        schadlos              halten   in            Bezug auf         Ansprüche           des         niederländischen             

Ausschusses        zum       Schutz   personenbezogener        Daten    (College Bescherming Persoonsgegevens)         und        anderer Betroffener        im          Sinne     des         vorgenannten Gesetzes             ebenso  wie        in            Bezug    auf         die         Kosten, die         eduScrum® infolge  eines     Anspruchs           im          Sinne     dieses    Absatzes              aufwendet.        

              

12.         Schulung           

12.1       Es           ist           geschulten          und        zertifizierten       Dozenten/Lehrern           von               eduScrum®        ohne      die         vorherige            schriftliche          Zustimmung       von               eduScrum®        nicht      gestattet,            Schulungen         oder      Workshops         für               nichtgewerbliche             oder      gewerbliche       Zwecke abzuhalten          und/oder               bereitgestelltes Material              in            jeglicher              Form     zu           verbreiten.              

              

13.         Haftung

13.1       Die         Haftung von        eduScrum®        für          ein         zurechenbares   Versäumnis bei         der         Erfüllung             des         Vertrags              ist           auf         unmittelbare Schäden              und        auf         maximal              den        Betrag   beschränkt,        den        der Auftraggeber     in            den        drei        Monaten             vor         dem       Zeitpunkt             der Entstehung         des         Schadens             im          Rahmen               des         Vertrags              an eduScrum®        bezahlt  hat,        oder,     falls       ein         Festpreis             vereinbart worden ist,         auf         den        Festpreis.            Unter    keinen   Umständen         übersteigt die         Gesamtentschädigung    für          unmittelbare      Schäden              einen     Betrag   von              10.000,—            oder      den        fakturierten        Betrag, falls       dieser    geringer ist.        

13.2       Die         Haftung von        eduScrum®        für          jede       andere  Form     von Schäden,             mittelbare           Schäden,             wie        etwa      entgangenen      Gewinn, (Schadenersatz-)Forderungen      Dritter,  Geldbußen,         Steuernachforderungen, entgangene Erträge oder      entgangene        Einsparungen,    ebenso  wie        Folgeschäden     ist ausdrücklich       ausgeschlossen.

13.3       Die         vorstehenden     Absätze dieses    Artikels finden   keine     Anwendung,       wenn und        soweit   der         betreffende        Schaden              durch     Absicht  oder      bewusste Rücksichtslosigkeit          von        eduScrum®        verursacht          wurde.  13.4       Die         Folge aus         Artikel   7:404     BW        [Bürgerliches      Gesetzbuch         der         Niederlande]      wird ausdrücklich       ausgeschlossen.

13.5       Der        Auftraggeber     wird       eduScrum®        schadlos              halten   in            Bezug auf         jeden     mit         dem       Auftrag zusammenhängenden     Anspruch             Dritter,  darin inbegriffen          das         Personal              und/oder             Schüler  (und/oder           deren gesetzliche         Vertreter)            des         Auftraggebers. 

              

14.         Höhere Gewalt 

14.1       Bei         höherer Gewalt  wird       die         Erfüllung             des         Vertrags              und der         damit    verbundenen      Verpflichtung(en)             für          die         Dauer    der höheren              Gewalt  vollständig          oder      teilweise             ausgesetzt,         ohne      dass die         Parteien              aus         diesem  Grund    gegenseitig         schadenersatzpflichtig    sind.

14.2       Wenn    feststeht,            dass       die         Erfüllung             durch     höhere  Gewalt dauerhaft            unmöglich           ist,         und        die         höhere  Gewalt  bereits  mehr     als vierzig   (40)        Werktage            andauert,            kann      jede       Partei    den        Vertrag vollständig          oder      teilweise             per         Einschreiben       mit         sofortiger Wirkung              außergerichtlich auflösen,             ohne      schadenersatzpflichtig    zu           sein.

              

15.         Übertragung     

15.1       Es           ist           dem       Auftraggeber     nicht      gestattet,            die         Rechte  aus einem    beliebigen           Vertrag ohne      vorherige            schriftliche          Zustimmung       von eduScrum®        an          einen     Dritten  zu           übertragen.        Es           ist           eduScrum® nach      vorheriger           Absprache           mit         dem       Auftraggeber     gestattet, Rechte  aus         einem    beliebigen           Vertrag an          einen     Dritten  zu           übertragen.

              

16.         Aufhebung        

16.1       Sollte     eine       Bestimmung       nichtig   sein        oder      aufgehoben        werden, lässt dies        die         Gültigkeit            der         übrigen Bestimmungen  in            diesen   Bedingungen und        jedes     mit         eduScrum®        geschlossenen   Vertrags              unberührt.         

              

17.         Änderung           der         Bedingungen    

17.1       Es           ist           eduScrum®        gestattet,            Vorschläge         für          eine Änderung            der         Bedingungen      oder      eines     Vertrags              (einer    Klausel daraus) zu           unterbreiten.     

17.2       Sollte     der         Auftraggeber     mit         einer      solchen Änderung            nicht einverstanden    sein,      ist           es           eduScrum®        gestattet,            den        Vertrag unter Einhaltung          einer      Kündigungsfrist  von        einem    Monat   zu           beenden.            

              

18.         Dauer    und       Beendigung      

18.1       Der        Auftraggeber     kann      Verträge              nicht      zwischenzeitlich beenden.

18.2       eduScrum®        ist           berechtigt,          jeden     Vertrag mit         sofortiger Wirkung              vollständig          oder      teilweise             zu           beenden,             ohne gegenüber          dem       Auftraggeber     schadenersatzpflichtig    zu           sein,      wenn     der Auftraggeber     für          insolvent             erklärt   wird       oder      wenn     dem       Auftraggeber (gegebenenfalls vorläufig)            ein         gerichtlicher       Zahlungsaufschub            gewährt wird.     

18.3       Die         Folge     aus         Artikel   7:408     BW        (Bürgerliches      Gesetzbuch         der Niederlande)      wird       ausdrücklich       ausgeschlossen.

18.4       Trotz     Beendigung        des         Vertrags              bleiben  die         Regelungen        in Bezug    auf         Geheimhaltung, Haftung,              geistiges              Eigentum,           anwendbares Recht    und        Gerichtsstand     uneingeschränkt              anwendbar.       

              

19.         Auflösung          

19.1       Eine       Auflösung           des         Vertrags              löst        keine Rückabwicklungsverpflichtungen aus         und        wird       erst        ab          dem Auflösungsdatum             wirksam.            

              

20.         Anwendbares    Recht    /             Gerichtsstand   

20.1       Auf         alle        Verträge,            auf         die         diese     Bedingungen      anwendbar sind,      findet    das         niederländische Recht    Anwendung.      

20.2       Streitigkeiten     aus         oder      in            Verbindung         mit         diesen   Verträgen werden am         zuständigen        Gericht  im          Bezirk    Gravenhage        anhängig gemacht.           

20.3       Alle        Streitigkeiten,    die         aus         diesen   Verträgen           resultieren, unterliegen         der         niederländischen              Gerichtsbarkeit  und        werden nach niederländischem            Recht    entschieden.